2020 Autumn Race Series

Chanonry Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:26 on October 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PY
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Class SailNo AltSailNo Club Rating R4
2020-10-11
R5
2020-10-11
R6
2020-10-11
R7
2020-10-18
Total Nett
1st Ollie Bull     LASER RADIAL 200919   CSC 1147 (4.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Miles Mack     LASER 102582   CSC 1100 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
3rd Richard Jenner     STREAKER 1860   CSC 1128 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 4.0
4th Marisa Astill-Brown     EUROPE 312   CSC 1141 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 22.0 7.0
5th Helen Jenner     STREAKER 1815   CSC 1128 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 19.0 7.0
6th Susannah Mack     LASER RADIAL 152369   CSC 1147 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
7th Ali Taylor     LASER RADIAL 67188   CSC 1147 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 27.0 10.0
8th Tim Lloyd     LASER RADIAL 196559 159479 CSC 1147 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 34.0 14.0
9th David Finlayson     LASER RADIAL 178431   CSC 1147 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 36.0 16.0
10th David Vincent     SOLO 3976   CSC 1142 9.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 39.0 19.0
11th David Finlayson     LASER 112396   CSC 1100 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 20.0

R4 - 2020-10-11 at 14:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Class SailNo AltSailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Miles Mack     LASER 102582   CSC 1100 14:55:35 0:38:35   0:35:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Richard Jenner     STREAKER 1860   CSC 1128 14:56:40 0:39:40   0:35:10 0:00:06 2.0
3 Helen Jenner     STREAKER 1815   CSC 1128 14:57:26 0:40:26   0:35:51 0:00:52 3.0
4 Ollie Bull     LASER RADIAL 200919   CSC 1147 14:58:14 0:41:14   0:35:57 0:01:00 4.0
5 Marisa Astill-Brown     EUROPE 312   CSC 1141 14:59:19 0:42:19   0:37:05 0:02:18 5.0
6 Susannah Mack     LASER RADIAL 152369   CSC 1147 14:59:42 0:42:42   0:37:14 0:02:28 6.0
7 Ali Taylor     LASER RADIAL 67188   CSC 1147 14:59:47 0:42:47   0:37:18 0:02:33 7.0
8 Tim Lloyd     LASER RADIAL 196559 159479 CSC 1147 15:00:32 0:43:32   0:37:57 0:03:18 8.0
9 David Vincent     SOLO 3976   CSC 1142 15:03:18 0:46:18   0:40:33 0:06:15 9.0

R5 - 2020-10-11 at 15:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:08
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Class SailNo AltSailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Ollie Bull     LASER RADIAL 200919   CSC 1147 15:42:18 0:34:18   0:29:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Richard Jenner     STREAKER 1860   CSC 1128 15:42.49 0:34:00   0:30:09 0:00:16 2.0
3 Miles Mack     LASER 102582   CSC 1100 15:41:59 0:33:59   0:30:54 0:01:05 3.0
4 Ali Taylor     LASER RADIAL 67188   CSC 1147 15:43:41 0:35:41   0:31:07 0:01:23 4.0
5 Susannah Mack     LASER RADIAL 152369   CSC 1147 15:44:15 0:36:15   0:31:36 0:01:57 5.0
6 Tim Lloyd     LASER RADIAL 196559 159479 CSC 1147 15:44:55 0:36:55   0:32:11 0:02:37 6.0
7 Helen Jenner     STREAKER 1815   CSC 1128 15:44:53 0:36:53   0:32:42 0:03:09 7.0
8 Marisa Astill-Brown     EUROPE 312   CSC 1141 15:46.36 0:38:00   0:33:18 0:03:53 8.0

R6 - 2020-10-11 at 15:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:52
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Class SailNo AltSailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Ollie Bull     LASER RADIAL 200919   CSC 1147 16:13:14 0:21:14   0:18:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Richard Jenner     STREAKER 1860   CSC 1128 16:13:07 0:21:07   0:18:43 0:00:14 2.0
3 Miles Mack     LASER 102582   CSC 1100 16:13:00 0:21:00   0:19:05 0:00:38 3.0
4 Susannah Mack     LASER RADIAL 152369   CSC 1147 16:13:57 0:21:57   0:19:08 0:00:43 4.0
5 Helen Jenner     STREAKER 1815   CSC 1128 16:13:54 0:21:54   0:19:25 0:01:01 5.0
6 Ali Taylor     LASER RADIAL 67188   CSC 1147 16:14:22 0:22:22   0:19:30 0:01:08 6.0
7 Marisa Astill-Brown     EUROPE 312   CSC 1141 16:15:56 0:23:56   0:20:59 0:02:49 7.0

R7 - 2020-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Class SailNo AltSailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Ollie Bull     LASER RADIAL 200919   CSC 1147 14:44:49 0:21:49   0:19:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Marisa Astill-Brown     EUROPE 312   CSC 1141 14:59:07 0:36:07   0:31:39 0:14:25 2.0
3 Richard Jenner     STREAKER 1860   CSC 1128 15:03:35 0:40:35   0:35:59 0:19:08 3.0
4 Helen Jenner     STREAKER 1815   CSC 1128 15:04:13 0:41:13   0:36:32 0:19:46 4.0
5 David Finlayson     LASER RADIAL 178431   CSC 1147   RET       6.0

www.chanonry.org.uk
sailing@chanonry.org.uk

www.chanonry.org.uk
sailing@chanonry.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.3
www.sailwave.com